Link

Social

Embed

Download

Download
Download Transcript

[00:00:08]

UH, GOOD AFTERNOON TO THE BALLOT DRAWING FOR PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR THE NOVEMBER 20, 20 MUNICIPAL ELECTION.

UM, THE WAY THIS WILL WORK IS WE'RE GOING TO START IN DISTRICT ORDER.

SO LET'S START WITH DISTRICT TWO.

WE HAVE AN ENVELOPE FOR EACH DISTRICT, WITH THE CANDIDATES NAMES, THEY WILL GO INTO A BOWL AND I WILL PULL THE NAMES OUT ONE AT A TIME.

AND THAT'S THE ORDER THAT THEY WILL BE LISTED ON THE BALLOT.

UM, IF WE HAVE ANY CANDIDATES HERE, UM, AT THE END, WE WILL HAVE YOU COME UP AND WE WILL CONFIRM THAT WE HAVE YOUR NAMES SPELLED CORRECTLY.

UM, OTHERWISE EVERYONE WILL RECEIVE A EMAIL AS SOON AS WE'RE DONE, UM, LETTING YOU KNOW WHAT ORDER YOU ARE ON, ON THE BALLOT AND CONFIRMING YOUR NAME.

SO WE'RE GOING TO START WITH DISTRICT TWO.

SO FOR DISTRICT TWO, THE FIRST PLACE ON THE BALLOT GOES TO DAVID CHIN KANCHAN.

THE SECOND PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT TWO GOES TO CASEY REYNOLDS.

THE THIRD PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT TWO, WE'LL GO TO VANESSA FOR ONE TIES ON THE FOURTH PLACE ON THE BALLOT.

WE'LL GO TO ALEX STRANGER.

SO NEXT WE'RE GONNA MOVE TO DISTRICT FOUR.

AND THE FIRST PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT FOUR GOES TO GREG CASAR.

SECOND PLACE ON THE BALLOT GOES TO LOUIS C, HEARING THE THIRD AND THE LAST PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT FOUR GOES TO RAMSES.

THE SECOND SEPTER PENN RAY.

NEXT WE'RE GOING TO MOVE TO DISTRICT SIX FIRST PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT SIX GOES TO JAMES JIMMY FLANNIGAN.

SECOND PLACE FOR DISTRICT SIX GOES TO MCKINSEY KELLY, THIRD PLACE FOR DISTRICT SIX, THOSE TWO JENNIFER, MOST TAYLOR LAST PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT SIX GOES TO D HARRISON.

NEXT WE'RE GOING TO MOVE TO DISTRICT SEVEN FIRST PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT SEVEN GOES TO MORGAN.

WELL, GOOD LAST PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT SEVEN GOES TO LESLIE POOL.

NEXT WE'LL MOVE TO DISTRICT TEN FIRST

[00:05:17]

PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT 10 GOES TO ROBERT THOMAS SECOND PLACE FOR DISTRICT 10 GOES TO ALISON ALTER.

THIRD PLACE FOR DISTRICT 10 GOES TO BELINDA GREEN FOURTH PLACE FOR DISTRICT 10 GOES TO BEN FIFTH PLACE FOR DISTRICT 10 GOES TO NOEL TRISTON.

SIX PLAYS FOR DISTRICT 10 GOES TO FOOD, JAZZ, AND THE LAST PLACE ON THE BALLOT FOR DISTRICT 10 GOES TO JENNIFER.

THAT CONCLUDES THE DRAWING FOR THE PLACE ON THE BALLOT.

IF ANY CANDIDATE IS HERE, PLEASE COME DOWN AND WE WILL CONFIRM WE HAVE YOUR NAME SPELLED CORRECTLY.

UM, OTHER CANDIDATES, WE WILL BE EMAILING OUT YOUR INFORMATION AS SOON AS WE GET BACK TO THE OFFICE.

THANK YOU.

* This transcript was compiled from uncorrected Speech-to-Text.